WELCOME TO BOREHAM HOUSE

Boreham House was originally built around 1730 for Benjamin Hoare Esq. who commissioned prominent architect Henry Flintcroft and Sir James Gibb to design the House.  Boreham House is a beautiful Stately Home which is set in 35 acres of picturesque grounds making it a perfect Venue in Essex for your meeting, corporate event or team building day.  Our imposing, versatile venue is situated with easy access to the A12 and is suitable for: conferences, award ceremonies, grand scale product launches, breakfast, brunch and dinner meetings, private lunches and dinners, photoshoots, film and tv, corporate fun days and dinner dances.

Boreham House is a family run business, priding itself on its attention to detail and customer care to ensure that your event, however large or small, runs without a hitch to leave you to focus on your guests and the content of the day.

Our Corporate Team will work with you to ensure the event is a success and that we understand your needs and tailor our services to meet them.

Boreham House, the most prestigious award-winning venue in Essex, caters for all business needs.

THE PREFECT VENUE FOR YOUR CORPORATE EVENT

Boreham House provides full in-house catering containing a wealth of knowledge, obtained from years of experience within the Corporate Events industry. Although we have a wide range of standard menus to offer, due to our flexible approach, we can work with you to compose the menu of your choice. Our chefs will be happy to bespoke a menu especially for you to make sure that your guests are delighted with breakfast, lunch or evening meal.

COMPETITIVE DELEGATE RATES, GREAT SERVICE

If you want to surprise, please and impress clients, colleagues, business partners or prospects, Boreham House is the perfect Venue in Essex.  Our professional and competent team will make sure your event runs smoothly and reaches the goals you have set.  Our Management Team and staff are always more than willing to help with any of your requirements.  Our range of reception rooms and break out areas can cater for most size conferences and meetings, and we can offer some very competitive Day Delegate packages from £35 + VAT per person or bespoke a special package adapted to your requirements, budgets and needs.

 The Oak RoomThe Gold RoomThe Lake RoomThe PavilionHenry VIII Suite
Theatre Style908050500500
U Shape252012100100
Reception608030400400
Banquet504024300300
Dinner Dance5040300300
Cabaret403020250250

Champagne and Canape Receptions can be held in the House for up to 150 guests, Boreham House truly is the perfect setting for any corporate event.

Boreham House can be hired on an Exclusive Use basis, where the entire venue can be yours.  With multiple spaces of size, stunning outside areas and onsite and local accommodation it is an ideal setting for events across consecutive days.

It would be our pleasure to arrange an appointment with you to view the facilities, alternatively should you require any further information please do not hesitate to contact us.

PLEASE CONTACT US FOR OUR BESPOKE SERVICE, PRICES AND AVAILABILITY.